Monday, May 19, 2008

Updated List of Livingston County Candidates

From the Argus:

U.S. House of Representatives:

(R) Mike Rogers (I)

(D) Bob Alexander


U.S. Senate:

(D) Carl Levin (I)

(R) Jack Hoogendyk Jr.

For state Rep. Joe Hune’s seat (47th District):

(R) Charlie Aberasturi

(R) Cindy Denby

(R) Carl Konopaska

(R) Frank Portelli

(D) Scott F. Lucas

(U.S. Taxpayers) Philip Johnson

For state Rep. Chris Ward’s seat (66th District):

(R) Jason Corosanite

(R) Bill Rogers

(D) Tommy Crawford

(D) Donna Anderson

For county administration:

Prosecuting attorney:

(R) David Morse (I)

Sheriff:

(R) Bob Bezotte (I)

Clerk:

(R) Margaret Dunleavy (I)

Treasurer:

(R) Dianne Hardy (I)

Register of deeds:

(R) Sally Reynolds (I)

Drain commissioner:

(R) Brian Jonckheere (I)

For county Board of Commissioners:

(1st District)

(R) Maggie Jones (I)

(D) Pamela Green

(2nd District)

(R) Jim Mantey (I)

(R) Josiah Goyt

(3rd District)

(R) Dave Domas (I)

(D) Adrian Campbell Montgomery

(4th District)

(R) Ron Van Houten (I)

(R) Doug Helzerman

(5th District)

(R) Donald Parker (I)

(6th District)

(R) Steve Williams (I)

(7th District)

(R) Carol Griffith

(8th District)

(R) Dennis Dolan (I)

(9th District)

(R) Jack LaBelle (I)

53rd District Court

Judge:

(Nonpartisan) Theresa Brennan (I)

(Nonpartisan) Lyle Dickson

(Nonpartisan) Jay Drick

Brighton Township:

Supervisor:

(R) Tom Murphy

(R) Ken Wilkinson

Clerk:

(R) Ann Bollin (I)

Treasurer:

(R) Geri Harmon (I)

(R) Lana L. Theis

Trustee:

(R) Cathy Doughty (I)

(R) Jim Kovitz

(R) Charles L. Moran III

(R) John C. Rogers

(R) Mike Slaton (I)

(R) Jason Welter

Cohoctah Township:

Supervisor:

(R) Mark Fosdick (I)

Clerk:

(R) Brenda L. Meek

(D) Tammy S. Moen

Treasurer:

(R) Tami Bock (I)

Trustee:

(R) Karen M. Thurner

(R) Bill Thurner

Conway Township:

Supervisor:

(R) Bob Burke

(R) Michael B. Rife (I)

Clerk:

(R) Gary F. Benson

(R) Cindy Dickerson

(R) Alison D. Killen

Treasurer:

(R) Kathy DeMarais (I)

Trustee:

(R) Lawrence Parsons (I)

(R) Lorianne Marie Swails

(R) Eric N. West (I)

Constable:

(R) Dennis L. Bowdoin (I)

Deerfield Township:

Supervisor:

(R) Thomas A. Green (I)

Clerk:

(R) Nancy Laier (I)

Treasurer:

(R) Cheryl Petchell (I)

Trustee:

(R) Alfred G. Mattioli

(R) Doug Taylor (I)

Genoa Township:

Supervisor:

(R) Gary T. McCririe (I)

(R) Tom Rafferty

Clerk:

(R) Paulette A. Skolarus (I)

Treasurer:

(R) Robin L. Hunt (I)

Trustee:

(R) Jean W. Ledford (I)

(R) H. James Mortenson (I)

(R) Todd Smith (I)

(R) Steve W. Wildman (I)

(R) Dewey Thomas

Green Oak Township:

Supervisor:

(R) Mark St. Charles (I)

Clerk:

(R) Michael H. Sedlak (I)

(D) Walt Ernst

Treasurer:

(R) Susan Daugherty (I)

Trustee:

(R) Tracey Edry

(R) Richard Everett

(R) Rollin Green (I)

(R) George Kilpatrick (I)

(R) Michael Kruszewski

(R) Billy E. Lintner

(R) Wally Qualls (I)

(D) Anna Ernst

(D) Jo Ann Murphy

Hamburg Township:
Supervisor:

(R) Don Burtraw

(R) Patrick Hohl

(R) Cindy Pine (I)

Clerk:

(R) Joanna G. Hardesty (I)

(R) Matt Skiba

Treasurer:

(R) Patrick Evon

(R) Roberta Balon-Vaughn (I)

Trustee:

(R) Howard Dillman

(R) Michael H. Dolan

(R) Bill Hahn

(R) Chuck Menzies (I)

(R) Jasson Negri

(R) Philip Semprevivo

(R) Kevin B. Wiley

(R) Michael Zeglevski

Hamburg Township Library

Trustee:

(Nonpartisan) Stella Campbell

(Nonpartisan) Richelle Hocking

Handy Township:

Supervisor:

(R) Henry M. Vaupel

Clerk:

(R) Laura A. Eisele (I)

Treasurer:

(R) Linda M. Tesch (I)

Trustee:

(R) Erik C. Frazier

(R) Paul K. Moots

(R) Gordon R. Munsell

(R) Dave Roddy

(D) Robert L. Redinger (I)

Hartland Township:

Supervisor:

(R) Bill Fountain (I)

Clerk:

(R) Ann Ulrich (I)

(R) Victor Law

Treasurer:

(R) Kathie Horning (I)

Trustee:

(R) Joe Colaianne (I)

(R) Glenn Harper (I)

(R) Larry Hopkins (I)

(R) Joe Petrucci (I)

Howell Township:

Supervisor:

(R) Maureen Heikkinen (I)

Clerk:

(R) Carolyn Eaton (I)

(R) Mira Spyres

Treasurer:

(R) Lawrence Hammond (I)

Trustee:

(R) Anne Forrester Barker

(R) Mike Coddington (I)

(R) Aaren Currie

(R) Bill Graham

(R) Carolyn J. Henry

(R) John Hubbel (I)

(R) James Phelan (I)

(R) Debbie Platt

(R) Michael Rusk

Iosco Township:

Supervisor:

(R) William Miller (I)

Clerk:

(R) Dan Delmerico (I)

(R) Amanda DeGroot Opolka

Treasurer:

(R) Connie Michaud (I)

Trustee:(R) Roy DeGroot (I)

(R) Joseph Parker (I)

Marion Township:

Supervisor:

(R) Robert Hanvey (I)

Clerk:

(R) Tammy Beal (I)

Treasurer:

(R) Paula Wyckoff (I)

Trustee:

(R) Les Andersen (I)

(R) David J. Hamann (I)

(R) Travis Hodge (I)

(R) Scott Lloyd

(R) Dan Lowe (I)

Oceola Township:

Supervisor:

(R) Bill Bamber (I)

Clerk:

(R) Kathleen McLean (I)

Treasurer:

(R) Evelyn Cornell (I)

Trustee:

(R) Sean Dunleavy (I)

(R) Robert Henshaw (I)

(R) Kieth Huff (I)

(R) Lance Schuhmacher (I)

Putnam Township:

Supervisor:

(R) Ron Rau (I)

Clerk:

(R) Sally Guyon (I)

Treasurer:

(R) Pat Carney

(R) Carrie Humble

(R) Pamela Kekes

Trustee:

(R) Jerry Balk

(R) Keith Chambers

(R) G. RIchard McCloskey (I)

(R) Norm Klein (I)

(D) Kevin Dobis (I)

(D) Frank Gazdecki

Tyrone Township:

Supervisor:

(R) Andrew Schmidt (I)

Clerk:

(R) Keith Kremer

(R) Horace “Hod” Morton (I)

Treasurer:

(R) Robert Fahndrich

(R) David Kurtz (I)

Trustee:

(R) Suzanne Anderson

(R) Robert Byerly (I)

(R) Brian Miles (I)

(R) Steve Hasbrouck

(R) Steven Nagy (I)

(R) Lynn Thompson (I)

Unadilla Township:

Supervisor:

(R) James Peterson (I)

(R) Linda Carol Walker

Clerk:

(R) Linda Topping (I)

Treasurer:

(R) Bonnie Mahler (I)

Trustee:

(R) Paul Brown

(R) Marie Duke

(R) Warren Krueger (I)

(D) Lori Cowan (I)

(R) Julie Weiland

(D) Kelly Schmidt

No comments: